Serie B, the program from the 20th to the 28th matchday. The Catanzaro-Cosenza derby on Saturday 2 March at 4.15pm

Photo of author

By John

The League of B has formalized the program of matches from the twentieth to the twenty-eighth matchday. Here are all the matches in detail:

20th DAY
Friday 12 January 2024
8.30pm CATANZARO – LECCO

Saturday 13 January 2024 at 2.00 pm BARI – TERNANA
2.00 pm CITADEL – PALERMO
2.00 pm COMO – SPEZIA
2.00 pm MODENA – BRESCIA
2.00 pm SÜDTIROL – FERALPISALÒ
4.15pm PISA – REGGIANA
Sunday 14 January 2024
4.15pm CREMONESE – COSENZA

4.15pm PARMA – ASCOLI
4.15pm VENICE – SAMPDORIA

21st DAY
Friday 19 January 2024
8.30pm SAMPDORIA – PARMA
Saturday 20 January 2024
2.00 pm BRESCIA – SÜDTIROL
2.00 pm FERALPISALÒ – CATANZARO
2.00 pm REGGIANA – COMO
2.00 pm SPEZIA – CREMONESE
2.00 pm TERNANA – CITADEL
4.15pm COSENZA – VENICE
4.15pm LECCO – PISA
4.15pm PALERMO – MODENA
Sunday 21 January 2024 at 4.15pm ASCOLI – BARI

22nd DAY
Friday 26 January 2024
8.30pm CATANZARO – PALERMO
Saturday 27 January 2024
2.00 pm COMO – ASCOLI
2.00 pm CREMONESE – BRESCIA
2.00 pm MODENA – PARMA
2.00 pm SÜDTIROL – COSENZA
2.00 pm VENICE – TERNANA
Saturday 27 January 2024 at 4.15pm BARI – REGGIANA
4.15pm FERALPISALÒ – LECCO
4.15pm PISA – SPEZIA
Sunday 28 January 2024
4.15pm CITADEL – SAMPDORIA

23rd DAY
Friday 2 February 2024
8.30pm PALERMO – BARI
Saturday 3 February 2024
2.00 pm BRESCIA – CITADEL
2.00 pm COSENZA – PISA
2.00 pm PARMA – VENICE
2.00 pm REGGIANA – FERALPISALÒ
2.00 pm SPEZIA – CATANZARO
4.15pm LECCO – CREMONESE
4.15pm SAMPDORIA – MODENA
4.15pm TERNANA – COMO
Sunday 4 February 2024 at 4.15pm ASCOLI – SÜDTIROL

24th DAY
Friday 9 February 2024
8.30pm COMO – BRESCIA
Saturday 10 February 2024
2.00 pm CITADEL – PARMA
2.00 pm CREMONESE – REGGIANA
Saturday 10 February 2024
2.00 pm FERALPISALÒ – PALERMO
2.00 pm MODENA – COSENZA
2.00 pm SÜDTIROL – VENICE
4.15pm BARI – LECCO
4.15pm CATANZARO – ASCOLI
4.15pm PISA – SAMPDORIA
Sunday 11 February 2024
4.15pm TERNANA – SPEZIA

25th DAY
Friday 16 February 2024
8.30pm ASCOLI – CREMONESE
Saturday 17 February 2024
2.00 pm BARI – FERALPISALÒ
2.00 pm LECCO – COSENZA
2.00 pm PARMA – PISA
2.00 pm REGGIANA – TERNANA
2.00 pm SPEZIA – CITADEL
4.15pm CATANZARO – SÜDTIROL
4.15pm PALERMO – COMO
4.15pm SAMPDORIA – BRESCIA
Sunday 18 February 2024
4.15pm VENICE – MODENA

26th DAY
Friday 23 February 2024
8.30pm COSENZA – SAMPDORIA
Saturday 24 February 2024
2.00 pm BRESCIA – REGGIANA
2.00 pm CITADEL – CATANZARO
2.00 pm CREMONESE – PALERMO
2.00 pm FERALPISALÒ – ASCOLI
2.00 pm SÜDTIROL – BARI
4.15pm COMO – PARMA
4.15pm PISA – VENICE
4.15pm TERNANA – LECCO
Sunday 25 February 2024
4.15pm MODENA – SPEZIA

27th DAY
Tuesday 27 February 2024
6.15pm ASCOLI – BRESCIA
6.15 pm REGGIANA – SÜDTIROL
8.30pm CATANZARO – BARI
8.30pm LECCO – COMO
8.30pm PALERMO – TERNANA
8.30pm PARMA – COSENZA
8.30pm SAMPDORIA – CREMONESE
Wednesday 28 February 2024
8.30pm PISA – MODENA
8.30pm SPEZIA – FERALPISALÒ
8.30pm VENICE – CITADEL

28th DAY
Saturday 2 March 2024
2.00 pm BRESCIA – PALERMO
2.00 pm SÜDTIROL – LECCO
2.00 pm TERNANA – PARMA
4.15pm COSENZA – CATANZARO
Sunday 3 March 2024
4.15pm ASCOLI – REGGIANA
4.15pm BARI – SPEZIA
4.15pm CITADEL – PISA
4.15pm COMO – VENICE
4.15pm FERALPISALÒ – SAMPDORIA
6.30 pm MODENA – CREMONESE