The survey on Serie B: Catanzaro the surprise, Parma, Cremonese and Venezia will go to Serie A

Photo of author

By John

Catanzaro surprise of the championship, while Parma (the most voted), Cremonese and Venezia will be the three promoted to the top flight. This is what emerges in the traditional mid-championship survey promoted by ITALPRESS involving the Serie B coaches. Vincenzo Vivarini’s team, with 16 preferences, appears to be by far the surprise team of the tournament, preceding Cittadella (3) and Lecco (1). The Frenchman from Parma Ange-Yoan Bonny was the most voted player in the survey (3 votes), followed by the Belgian player from Catanzaro Jari Vandeputte and the Spanish player from Sampdoria Pedrola (2 votes). For the Serie B coaches the three promoted will be Parma (17 votes), Cremonese and Venezia (15 votes each). The only other team to receive votes was Como (2).

These are the three questions addressed to technicians:
1. Surprise team of the championship
2. Revelation footballer
3. The three promoted

FABRIZIO CASTORI (ASCOLI) 1. Catanzaro 2. Bonny (Parma) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice.
ALBERTO AQUILANI (PISA) 1. Catanzaro 2. Tramoni (Pisa) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice.
ALESSANDRO NESTA (REGGIANA) 1. Catanzaro 2. Biasci (Catanzaro) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice.
ANDREA PIRLO (SAMPDORIA) 1. Catanzaro 2. Bernabè (Parma) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice.
LUCA D’ANGELO (SPEZIA) 1. Catanzaro 2. Bonny (Parma) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice.
EMILIANO BONAZZOLI (LECCO) 1. Catanzaro 2. Sersanti (Lecco) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice.
PAOLO BIANCO (MODENA) 1. Catanzaro 2. Bozhanaj (Modena) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice.
EUGENIO CORINI (PALERMO) 1. Catanzaro 2. Vandeputte 3. ——-
FABIO PECCHIA (PARMA) 1. Lecco 2. Pedrola (Sampdoria) 3. —–
FEDERICO VALENTE (SOUTH TYROL) 1. Catanzaro 2. Man (Parma) 3. Parma – Venice – Como
ROBERTO BREDA (TERNANA) 1. Catanzaro 2. Bonny (Parma) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice
PAOLO VANOLI (VENICE) 1. Catanzaro 2. Pedrola (Sampdoria) 3. Parma – Cremonese.
CESC FABREGAS (COMO) 1. Catanzaro 2. Vandeputte (Catanzaro) 3. —-
FABIO CASERTA (COSENZA) 1. Cittadella 2. Raimondo (Ternana) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice
GIOVANNI STROPPA (CREMONESE) 1. Catanzaro 2. Antov (Cremonese) 3. Parma – Venice – Como
MARCO ZAFFARONI (FERALPISALO’) 1. Catanzaro 2. Marcandalli (Reggiana) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice
PASQUALE MARINO (BARI) 1. Cittadella 2. Sibilli (Bari) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice
ROLANDO MARAN (BRESCIA) 1. Cittadella 2. Bianco (Reggiana) 3. Parma – Cremonese
VINCENZO VIVARINI (CATANZARO) 1. Catanzaro 2. Katseris (Catanzaro) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice
EDOARDO GORINI (CITADEL) 1. Catanzaro 2. Cassano (Cittadella) 3. Parma – Cremonese – Venice